FOR LATEST NEWS

& INFORMATION

Festival Times:
Friday, May 3, 2018
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2018
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Carolina Strawberry Festival in Wallace  

2019 Carolina Strawberry Festival

Historic Downtown Wallace, NC

(910) 447-9925

11:30 - A Step of Class Dance Studio- Beulaville, NC -

            Tammy Evans-Owner/Director

12:00 -  Little Miss Pageant- Dean Butts

12:45 -  Andi Creech- Miss Wilmington Outstanding Teen

1:00 -  Dancer’s Corner - Dancer’s Corner Clogging Studio-Wallace, NC
           Jane Highsmith, Owner and Jessica Larson

1:45 -  Julia Walsh- Miss Rose Hill

2:00 -  Wallace Elementary Bullpup Bouncers- Wallace, NC
            Mandy Henderson, Paige Carroll, Tara Davis- Coaches

2:30 -  Area Queens
           Marlee Bass-NC Poultry Jubilee Ambassador Queen
           Lila Grace Kennedy- Wee Miss NC Poultry Jubilee
           Peyton Phillips- Little Miss NC Poultry Jubilee
           Mady Reeves- Junior Miss NC Poultry Jubilee
           Montgomery Lanier- Young Miss NC Poultry Jubilee
           Faith May- Miss Rose Hill Outstanding Teen
          Julia Walsh- Miss Rose Hill

          Andi Creech- Miss Wilmington’s Outstanding Teen

3:00 Sunshine Day School-Wallace, NC 
        Georgia Farrior -Owner

​​​Main Street Stage Emcee: Curt Simpson


11:00 - Opening Ceremonies
                  Color Guard Presentation - Duplin County Sheriff's Office
                  National Anthem- Adrian Watts 
                  Welcome and Announcements - Mayor Charley Farrior

           



           


MAIN STREET STAGE

Saturday 

FUN-TIME Amusements Midway


Clowns Around Inc.


Helicopter Rides


Thomas Edgerton Train Room at the Wallace Depot  3-7pm


Water Wars


Society For Creative Anachronism

Corn Hole Tournament Finals


Dare Devil Dog Show


NC Aquarium Touch Tank

Joy the Clown




Saturday - Other Entertainment

6:00-7:30pm :     The Johnson Boys
7:30-10:30pm:    The Band of OZ

Ride all Night Wristbands at the Midway - $18

Saturday 

11:30-1:30 PM:     Train Wreck

1:30-2:00 PM:       Barefoot Gypsies


2:00-4:30 PM:      Harvey Dalton Arnold & The Polar Bear Blues Band

4:30-5:00 PM:      Barefoot Gypsies


5:30-7:00 PM:      All My Rowdy Friends- Hank Williams Jr. Tribute Band


7:30-10:30 PM:    Chocolate Chip & Company

DEPOT STAGE

Friday Night 

​​​Depot Stage Emcee: Alan Wells

2018 entertainment